BAC Logo
Biggleswade Athletic Club, Sandy Sports Centre, Engayne Avenue, Sandy, Beds, SG19 1BL - email: info@biggleswadeac.org.uk
Results 2010

Race reports that have been issued to the Biggleswade Chronicle are available below.  Please note the week ending date relates to the Chronicle issue date, not necessarily the race date.  Results not listed below can be found on our newsletter.

 

Race Report

Results

DECEMBER

 

 

w/e 26th Dec

Pirton Boxing Day Run

 

w/e 19th Dec

Annual Fairy Run

 

w/e 12th Dec

SEAA Cross Country Champs

Bedford Harriers Half Marathon

 

w/e 5th Dec

Chilern XC - Stowe

Keech Cottage Santa Run

 

 

 

 

NOVEMBER

 

 

w/e 28th Nov

Three Counties XC - Wootton

 

w/e 21st Nov

St Neots Half Marathon

Salomon Turbo X, Bordon

 

w/e 14th Nov

Three Counties XC - Dunstable

 

w/e 7th Nov

Fenland 10

Rutland Marathon

 

 

 

 

OCTOBER

 

 

w/e 24th Oct

RAF Henlow 10

Three Counties XC - Stopsley

 

w/e 17th Oct

Ampthill Trophy XC

Ware 10

Cardiff Half Marathon

 

w/e 10th Oct

Hope Moors & Tors Fell Race

Great Eastern Half Marathon

 

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER

 

 

w/e 26th Sept

Biddenham River Run

Round Norfolk Relay

 

25th Sept

 

Open Track & Field Meeting

w/e 19th Sept

Swineshead 10

Eastern Intercounties - Chelmsford

Umbrella 10K

Swineshead 10

w/e 12th Sept

Stevenage 5K Series

 

w/e 5th Sept

Welwyn Garden City 10

Bedford Harriers 10K

Paul Maguire Memorial 5

SEAA Intercounties

 

 

 

 

AUGUST

 

 

w/e 22nd Aug

Stevenage 5K Series

U17/U15 Championships

 

w/e 15th Aug

EYAL - Hemel Hempstead

 

w/e 8th Aug

EVAL - Milton Keynes

Stevenage 5K Series

 

5th Aug

 

BAC Throws Fest

 

 

 

JULY

 

 

15th July

 

BAC Track Fest

w/e 11th July

English Schools Champs

Southern Men’s

EYAL

LEJOG Cycle Ride

 

w/e 4th July

Box End Tri

Cranfield 5

 

 

 

 

JUNE

 

 

w/e 27th June

NJAL

Luton Memorial 5

Greensand Ridge Relay

 

w/e 20th June

BAC Jumps Fest - Report

BAC Jumps Fest - Results

w/e 13th June

Bedford Traktors Tri

 

w/e 6th June

EVAL

BUPA 10K

Southern Men’s

Whipsnade 10K

Northants Ultra

 

 

 

 

MAY

 

 

w/e 24th May

Bedford 6

Wheathampstead 10K

Southern Women’s

Edinburgh Half Marathon

 

16th-22nd May

 

Cape Wrath Challenge

w/e 9th May

EVAL

Halstead Marathon

Silverstone 10K

 

 

 

 

APRIL

 

 

29th April

 

BAC Pentathlon Champs - Womens

BAC Pentathlon Champs - Mens

21st April

 

BAC Track Relays

18th April

 

Flitwick 10K

17th April

 

Beds Open Meeting

 

 

 

MARCH

Oakley 20

Bedford ‘Clanger’

UK Intercounties XC

Milton Keynes Festival of Running

School’s Cross Country Relays

Boys Years 5 & 6 Results
Boys Years 7 & 8 Results
Girls Years 5 & 6 Results
Girls Years 7 & 8 Results  
Boys & Girls Years 9 & 10 Results
Year 11 & 6th Form Results

 

 

 

FEBRUARY

Three Counties XC - Bedford

 

 

 

 

JANUARY

Tough Guy Challenge

Folkesworth 15

SEAA Indoor Champs - Lee Valley

Chiltern XC - Shuttleworth